ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

President
Yukunori Korogi (Fukuoka)
Honorary President
Kazuhiro Katada (Aichi)
Vice president
Yoko Kato (Aichi)
Vice president
Takaaki Hosoya (Yamagata)
Secretary General
Shigeki Aoki (Tokyo)
Secretary
Toshi Abe (Fukuoka)
Toshinori Hirai (Miyazaki)
Takashi Yoshiura (Kagoshima)
Shingo Kakeda (Fukuoka)
Treasurer
Kazuhiro Tsuchiya (Tokyo)
Akira Matsumura (Ibaraki)
Adviser
Waro Taki (Kyoto)
Makoto Negoro (Aichi)

REGIONAL ADVISORY BOARD

Lin Ai (China)
Farhan Anwary (Indonesia)
Muhammad Atif (Pakistan)
Shahzad Karim Bhatti (Pakistan)
Umair Rashid Chaudhry (Pakistan)
Sandy Cheng-Yu Chen (Taiwan)
Pui Wai Cheng (Hong Kong)
Vincent Chong (Singapore)
Anchalee Churojana (Thailand)
Jianping Dai (China)
Melita Donny (Indonesia)
Noor Hadi (Pakistan)
Hilwati Hashim(Malaysia)
Chung Kyung Ho (Korea)
Loi Minh Hoang(Vietnam)
ASM Shahidul Hossain (Bangladesh)
Francis Hui (Singapore)
Mohammad Zakir Hussain (Bangladesh)
Zhengyu Jin (China)
Ma Jun (China)
Mostafa Kamal (Bangladesh)
Nadia Khattak (Pakistan)
Dong Ik Kim (Korea)
Hyung Jin Kim (Korea)

Jae Hyoung Kim (Korea)
Sang Joon Kim (Korea)
Kwo-Whei Lee (Taiwan)
Lilian Leong (Hong Kong)
Tchoyoson Lim (Singapore)
Hon-Man Liu (Taiwan)
Shahizon Azura Mohamed Mukari (Malaysia)
Norlisah Mohd Ramli(Malaysia)
Norzaini Rose Mohd Zain(Malaysia)
Ahmad Sobri Muda(Malaysia)
Sanjeewa Munasinghe (Sri Lanka)
Muhammad Nawaz (Pakistan)
Tahira Nishtar (Pakistan)
Bibi Noor (Pakistan)
Pramit Phal (ANZSNR)
Hoa Ngoc Pham(Vietnam)
Thong Minh Pham(Vietnam)
Sirintara Pongpech Singhara (Thailand)
Fareeha Rauf (Pakistan)
Yih-Yian Sitoh (Singapore)
Stephen Stuckey (ANZSNR)
Nitaya Suwanwela (Thailand)
Sri Andreani Utomo (Indonesia)
A Nirmala .I Wijesinha (Sri Lanka)
Yiu Chung Wong (Hong Kong)

LOCAL ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

Takumi Abe (Kanagawa)
Kumiko Ando (Hyogo)
Naoko Fujii (Aichi)
Kanehiro Hasuo (Fukuoka)
Shuichi Higano (Miyagi)
Masaaki Hori (Tokyo)
Akio Hyodo (Saitama)
Masahiro Ida (Tokyo)
Shigeki Imai (Fukushima)
Haruo Isoda (Aichi)
Satoshi Iwabuchi (Tokyo)
Kimihiko Kichikawa (Nara)
Toshibumi Kinoshita (Akita)
Kohsuke Kudo (Hokkaido)
Tohru Kurabayashi (Tokyo)
Naoya Kuwayama (Toyama)
Toru Machida (Tokyo)
Tomohiko Masumoto (Ibaraki)
Masato Matsumoto (Fukushima)
Futoshi Mihara (Fukuoka)
Shigeru Miyachi (Aichi)
Suketaka Momoshima (Tokyo)
Harushi Mori (Tokyo)
Tatsuhiko Nakasato (Iwate)
Tadashi Nariai (Tokyo)

Shigeru Nemoto (Tokyo)
Makoto Ochi (Nagasaki)
Toshihide Ogawa (Tottori)
Kazuhiro Oguchi (Nagano)
Kouichirou Okamoto (Niigata)
Toshiyuki Okubo (Chiba)
Yuko Ono (Tokyo)
Toshihiro O'uchi (Chiba)
Naoko Saito (Saitama)
Nobuyuki Sakai (Hyogo)
Yasushi Shibata (Ibaraki)
Kenji Sugiu (Okayama)
Akira Takahashi (Miyagi)
Shoki Takahashi (Miyagi)
Jun-ichi Takanashi (Chiba)
Norimitsu Tanaka (Fukuoka)
Satoshi Tatsuno (Tokyo)
Hitoshi Terada (Chiba)
Satoshi Terae (Hokkaido)
Noriaki Tomura (Fukushima)
Akira Uchino (Saitama)
Ryutarou Ukisu (Kanagawa)
Hidetsuna Utsunomiya (Fukuoka)
Ichiro Yamada (Tokyo)
Shinichi Yoshimura (Hyogo)

SCIENTIFIC PROGRAM COMMITTEE

Diagnostic Neuro
Noriko Aida (Kanagawa)
Hajime Kitagaki (Shimane)
Masayuki Maeda (Mie)
Yukio Miki (Osaka)
Hiroshi Oba (Tokyo)
Makoto Sasaki (Iwate)
Toshiaki Taoka (Nara)
Aya M.Tokumaru (Tokyo)
Kei Yamada (Kyoto)
Head &Neck
Reiichi Ishikura (Hyogo)
Takashi Kaneda (Chiba)
Hiroki Kato (Gifu)
Takao Kodama (Miyazaki)
Shinji Naganawa (Aichi)
Hiroya Ojiri (Tokyo)
Osamu Sakai (USA)
Yoshihiro Toyama (Kagawa)
Keiko Toyoda (Tokyo)
Neurointervention
Masayuki Ezura (Miyagi)
Toshio Higashi (Fukuoka)
Masaru Hirohata (Fukuoka)
Yuo Iizuka (Tokyo)
Akira Ishii (Fukuoka)
Hiro Kiyosue (Oita)
Masaki Komiyama (Osaka)
Yuji Matsumaru (Tokyo)
Ichiro Nakahara (Fukuoka)
Yasunari Niimi (Tokyo)
Hidenori Oishi (Tokyo)
Katsutoshi Takayama (Osaka)
Tomoaki Terada (Kanagawa)